Mostly Harmless RPG OOC Community


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
XMAS || UPCOMING HIATUS || UPCOMING PLOT
neutral « Autograph.
obstinates wrote in mostly_ooc
PART 1

Three things. Let's start off with Naruto's Christmas list.

Uzumaki Kushina (oedipusthis ) -- A jacket just like Naruto's with the Uzumaki swirl on the back. It's also red and black instead of orange and black. And a new cooking apron
Jiraiya (putseroinhero ) -- Jiraiya is getting Elizabeth's hentai collection that Naruto received as a birthday gift. He's also getting a hardback copy of The Utterly Gutsy Shinobi that Naruto had made from his own copy. On the inside cover, written in Naruto's chicken-scratch Konohaese is "I'm glad we get to make new memories."
Haruno Sakura (haruno ) -- Is getting a box of sweet dumplings and a 6 volume set of medical books titled Medical Conditions of the Known Universe from A to Zupordian Hemorrhoids
Hatake Kakashi (plznospoilers ) -- It's a two-part gift, the other part comes from Kushina, but Naruto is getting Kakashi some dog collars and leashes and a book, Naughty Nymphos from the Planet Nymmrod
Uchiha Sasuke (brbavenging ) -- A lump of coal, and a wakizashi with the Uchiha fan lasered onto the blade just above the hilt.
Uchiha Itachi (pinwheeleyes ) -- Sugar cookies (thanks to mom)

Amaterasu (motherofthesun ) -- Since Naruto got a dove figurine for his birthday, he got Amaterasu a shirt
Kamui (umbrelladouche ) -- Some free pizza coupons cut off Naruto's old pizza boxes
Katsura Kotarou (itsnotzura ) -- A furisode
Maka Albarn (ineuphony ) -- Two green and black bracelets (ALSO SHE GOT HER DIARY FOR HER BIRTHDAY WEEKS AGO, I just got busy during then. It's a black leather diary with her name in the in gold lettering on the front)
Renge Houshakouji ukidoki_orgasm ) -- An orange hairbow
Sakata Gintoki (cakefesta ) -- A gift-card (something like whatever 100$ worth of credits is) to "Donkin's Donuts and Sugar Paste Dispensary"
Shimura Shinpachi pattan ) -- A hand-polished kunai. Etched onto the blade are some Konoha symbols for "Will of Fire"

THESE GIFTS ARE ALL HAND-DELIVERED BY NARUTO OR A CLONE THROUGHOUT THE DAY ON THE 24TH

Sakamoto's list is much simpler.

Gintoki and Katsura are both getting a bottle of the best sake and FOUR glasses made from unbreakable transparent aluminum.
Shinpachi is getting a blowup sex doll, except when it blows up it's a tentacled alien and it's semi-sentient and will touch him :(
Kamui is getting a lump of coal that looks and smells suspiciously like dog shit.
Mitsuba is getting... I can't remember what it was she asked for BUT SHE'S GETTING EXACTLY THAT.
Kaylee Frye is getting a 5000 piece model spaceship in a bottle thing.

OTHER THAN THAT. IF YOU HAVE A FEMALE CHARACTER ONBOARD THE THOR THAT IS OF AGE, THEY ARE GETTING LED FLASHING LINGERIE AND DILDOS EVEN IF THEY'VE NEVER EVEN TALKED TO SAKAMOTO. I AM SO SORRY.

ALL OF SANTAMOTO'S GIFTS ARE DELIVERED SANTA-STYLE ON CHRISTMAS

PART 2

Okay, I will be very slow for the next few days (which is a big reason I'm putting this post up now) because of Christmas and a few things, and then on Christmas Day itself I will be going on a week-ish long hiatus to recharge my batteries. Sakamoto will just be... Sakamoto. BUT NARUTO HAS AN IC REASON. Upon learning the probe results that Sakura will be getting back, Naruto will head out to clear his head, and he does that best by training. He doesn't know the limitations of his Super Saiyan mode and will spend all night working on it, and in the wee hours of the morning on Dec 26th, he will try to use shadow clones WHICH IS A BIG NO-NO since Kyuubi will instantly drain all his chakra. Naruto will collapse and go into a chakra-deprivation coma. There will be no Guide post, so he'll be missing for a few days. I'm hoping Kakashi or Jiraiya will find him? Yes? In any case, he'll be in this coma for the length of my hiatus.

PART 3

I've got a plot brewing in my head that has to deal with Intergalactic Gladiator Battles. I'll put up an info post after my hiatus so this is just to say STAY TUNED TO THIS CHANNEL.

  • 1
LMAO I SEE WHAT YOU MEANT BY MASSIVE

also Naruto you are so adorable ♥ and... comatose...

it's actually not as massive as I had planned, but I decided to hold the plot info for a later time

he is adorable

and comatose... soon

> OTHER THAN THAT. IF YOU HAVE A FEMALE CHARACTER ONBOARD THE THOR, THEY ARE GETTING LED FLASHING LINGERIE AND DILDOS EVEN IF THEY'VE NEVER EVEN TALKED TO SAKAMOTO. I AM SO SORRY.

[/waits for the reactions from the lolipires]

that apron is MUCH BETTER than her other one

he doesn't have to leave the room every time she puts it on or something

and..just../cries forever

MAH BOIIIIIII

so kushina...

... we'll be seeing each other often at the hospital... yes?

oh man Aerith is going to want to find Sakamoto and bop him on the head

SHE CAN WAIT FOR THIS

THIS IS THE SECOND TIME SHE'S GOTTEN LED LINGERIE, WHAT THE HECK SANTAMOTO

rofl

HAHAH WELL HEY... MAYBE SHE'LL ACTUALLY WEAR IT THIS TIME?

you know, go ahead and add that Aerith gets a bouquet of exotic flowers that never wilt

just because he can be sweet too

except when it blows up it's a tentacled alien and it's semi-sentient and will touch him :(

CRYOINGKJNKJ

IT WILL TOUCH HIM ALL OVER AND HE WILL SCREAM

does Naruto know a wakizashi is for SUICIDE

ps WEARIN' THAT FURISODE ALL OVER THE FUCKING PLACE

YOU BETTER

IT MEANS YOU'RE AN AVAILABLE SINGLE GIRL OF AGE NOW

I AM GLAD YOU POSTED BECAUSE I KNEW I FORGOT SOMEONE FUCK LAFJLASK

From Naruto, Lien's getting a gift card for that restaurant they went to after the fail date and an orange t-shirt with the swirl symbol because she always looks so comfortable in her clothes.

and yes, DILDOWARS

Haha, thanks for adding the of age clause XD It wouldn't be a good track record if Remilia had to call out your OTHER muse, Inc, in regards to her sister XD

YES see I'm not as perverted as ALL OF YOU

It never crossed my mind

YOU SHOULD ALL BE ASHAMED OF YOURSELVES! :P

...

Yuuka isn't keeping hers, Amaterasu is throwing hers our (what a horrible prank!), and Naomi is getting rid of hers too. Naoto... does Sakamoto know?

Sakamoto knows only what you're comfortable with him knowing :D

He's got Gintama 4th-wall breaking ability

also

what kind

of dildo

8|a

for sakura the tip is deathscythe's head

YEAH YEAH I'm finding Naruto's unconscious body as a late christmas gift :|

THIS IS REALLY JUST HERE so you have written record of this when I show up late to the post I'm supposed to be in.

that's the gift that keeps giving the whole year round!

OH BOY COUPONS AND POOP (poop is going right into Tae's shampoo bottle.)

You already know how I feel about the plot idea 8)))))))

so her hair will actually smell better?

yes i know how you feel. we should all talk about it more someday

I've to ask this because No1 is like she hulk and well YOU KNOW

Does she get a dildo also? XD

awwwwwwwwww

awwwwwwwwwwwwww






she probably would think the lingerie + dildo was really funny anyway

... Challenge to a dildo fight? >o>

OH YAY HOR PRETTY AN ORGANE BOW TOO BAD IT'LL CLASH SO HARD ON HER BUT STILL YAAAAAY

kamagra many orgasms

(Anonymous)
How are things?! interestingly you: - Kamagra Oral Jelly australia sale (http://emosidkamagra.blog.hr/) - kamagra users :.Cheap Kamagra aurangabad and Kamagra shop drugs (http://get-kamagra.blog.hr/) - Cheap Kamagra in canada :.Kamagra 100 to reach seduction peak - Kamagra Oral Jelly movie reviews (http://kamagrablister.blog.hr/) - Kamagra Oral Jelly Europe 100mg :.Kamagra prescription medication or Kamagra Oral Jelly 100mg coupons (http://kamagra-100mg-online.blog.hr/) - Kamagra tablets 50mg :.viagra Kamagra cialis , Cheap pills Kamagra 100mg online (http://coolgelskamagra.blog.hr/) - Kamagra testen :.price kamagra ..!!! Take care of yourself

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account